Rental yields in Spain and Portugal by city: gross and net

Estimate · Gross and indicative net rental yields, GableIndex calculation from official rent and price statistics; 306 Spanish municipalities (2024) and 251 Portuguese municipalities (2026 Q2).

The median Spanish municipality over 25,000 inhabitants has an estimated gross rental yield of 5.22% (2024 data); the median Portuguese municipality has 5.15% (2026 Q2). After an assumed 25% of rent for costs and empty periods, that is about 3.91% and 3.86% net, before income tax and financing. Madrid (3.97%), Barcelona (4.24%) and Lisbon (4.03%) are all below their country medians; the highest yields are in smaller, cheaper towns such as Puertollano (9.09%) and Vila Nova de Paiva (12.35%).

Spain and Portugal at a glance

CountryMunicipalitiesMedian gross yieldMedian indicative netGross 6% or moreHighestLowestData
Spain3065.22%3.91%55 of 306Puertollano (9.09%)Santa Eulalia del Río (2.86%)rents and appraised values 2024
Portugal2515.15%3.86%84 of 251Vila Nova de Paiva (12.35%)Aljezur (3.34%)new-lease rents and sale prices, 12 months to 2026 Q2

Big cities

Largest cities in each country, highest gross yield first.

CityCountryGross yieldIndicative netRent €/m²/monthPrice €/m²
MurciaSpain5.99%4.50%6.521,306
CórdobaSpain5.91%4.43%7.141,450
ZaragozaSpain5.29%3.97%7.721,750
ValladolidSpain5.26%3.94%6.761,543
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaSpain5.21%3.91%8.101,865
SevilleSpain5.20%3.90%9.172,119
CoimbraPortugal4.94%3.70%9.442,295
Vila Nova de GaiaPortugal4.91%3.68%10.852,652
AveiroPortugal4.89%3.67%9.752,391
SetúbalPortugal4.87%3.65%11.202,760
AlicanteSpain4.85%3.64%7.111,757
PortoPortugal4.79%3.59%14.483,631
BilbaoSpain4.78%3.58%11.512,892
FunchalPortugal4.76%3.57%14.033,538
BragaPortugal4.74%3.55%8.682,199
ValenciaSpain4.49%3.37%8.182,185
MálagaSpain4.48%3.36%9.552,561
SintraPortugal4.46%3.35%11.413,068
BarcelonaSpain4.24%3.18%13.683,873
CascaisPortugal4.13%3.10%16.834,889
LisbonPortugal4.03%3.02%17.435,192
Palma (Mallorca)Spain3.98%2.98%9.842,968
MadridSpain3.97%2.98%13.974,225
FaroPortugal3.92%2.94%10.293,150
LouléPortugal3.58%2.68%12.334,137

Highest rental yields in Spain (municipalities over 25,000 inhabitants)

  1. Puertollano (Ciudad Real): 9.09% gross, 6.82% net
  2. Tomelloso (Ciudad Real): 8.60% gross, 6.45% net
  3. Alcázar de San Juan (Ciudad Real): 8.36% gross, 6.27% net
  4. Valdepeñas (Ciudad Real): 8.11% gross, 6.08% net
  5. Mieres (Asturias): 7.66% gross, 5.75% net
  6. Elda (Alicante): 7.61% gross, 5.70% net
  7. Langreo (Asturias): 7.55% gross, 5.66% net
  8. La Línea de la Concepción (Cádiz): 7.15% gross, 5.36% net
  9. Ponferrada (León): 7.13% gross, 5.35% net
  10. Salt (Girona): 7.12% gross, 5.34% net

Highest rental yields in Portugal

  1. Vila Nova de Paiva (Viseu Dão Lafões): 12.35% gross, 9.26% net
  2. Mação (Médio Tejo): 12.03% gross, 9.03% net
  3. Vouzela (Viseu Dão Lafões): 11.90% gross, 8.93% net
  4. Penalva do Castelo (Viseu Dão Lafões): 11.45% gross, 8.59% net
  5. São João da Pesqueira (Douro): 11.24% gross, 8.43% net
  6. Pedrógão Grande (Região de Leiria): 10.75% gross, 8.06% net
  7. Manteigas (Beiras e Serra da Estrela): 10.74% gross, 8.05% net
  8. Idanha-a-Nova (Beira Baixa): 10.47% gross, 7.85% net
  9. Vila Velha de Ródão (Beira Baixa): 10.34% gross, 7.75% net
  10. Aguiar da Beira (Viseu Dão Lafões): 10.17% gross, 7.62% net

Portugal: yields since 2025 Q3

INE publishes the Portuguese figures every quarter, each covering the previous 12 months. Between 2025 Q3 and 2026 Q2, the estimated gross yield fell in 180 of 239 municipalities with data in both periods; the median change was -0.33 percentage points. In the median municipality, the sale price per m² rose 13.3% and the new-lease rent per m² rose 6.1%. Lisbon went from 4.28% to 4.03% and Porto from 5.25% to 4.79%. Spain's rent data (SERPAVI) is published once a year, about 18 months after the year ends, so there is no comparable recent trend for Spain.

How to read this

Get the free Europe rental yields 2026 spreadsheet, plus new house-price and yield figures every Thursday.

We'll only use your email to send the newsletter. Unsubscribe at any time.

All 557 municipalities

Sorted by gross yield, highest first. Download the CSV.

MunicipalityCountryProvince / regionGross yieldIndicative netRent €/m²/monthPrice €/m²Data
Vila Nova de PaivaPortugalViseu Dão Lafões12.35%9.26%4.214092026 Q2
MaçãoPortugalMédio Tejo12.03%9.03%3.563552026 Q2
VouzelaPortugalViseu Dão Lafões11.90%8.93%6.186232026 Q2
Penalva do CasteloPortugalViseu Dão Lafões11.45%8.59%4.154352026 Q2
São João da PesqueiraPortugalDouro11.24%8.43%4.314602026 Q2
Pedrógão GrandePortugalRegião de Leiria10.75%8.06%5.165762026 Q2
ManteigasPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela10.74%8.05%3.924382026 Q2
Idanha-a-NovaPortugalBeira Baixa10.47%7.85%3.213682026 Q2
Vila Velha de RódãoPortugalBeira Baixa10.34%7.75%3.984622026 Q2
Aguiar da BeiraPortugalViseu Dão Lafões10.17%7.62%4.104842026 Q2
Miranda do CorvoPortugalRegião de Coimbra10.11%7.58%6.407602026 Q2
MogadouroPortugalTerras de Trás-os-Montes9.79%7.34%2.923582026 Q2
SabugalPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela9.47%7.10%3.294172026 Q2
Miranda do DouroPortugalTerras de Trás-os-Montes9.23%6.92%3.504552026 Q2
PuertollanoSpainCiudad Real9.09%6.82%4.495932024
AljustrelPortugalBaixo Alentejo9.06%6.80%6.949192026 Q2
PenacovaPortugalRegião de Coimbra8.96%6.72%4.486002026 Q2
BelmontePortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela8.96%6.72%3.654892026 Q2
MêdaPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela8.71%6.53%2.653652026 Q2
TomellosoSpainCiudad Real8.60%6.45%4.516302024
AlijóPortugalDouro8.49%6.37%3.484922026 Q2
Castanheira de PêraPortugalRegião de Leiria8.40%6.30%5.007142026 Q2
Torre de MoncorvoPortugalDouro8.38%6.29%3.134482026 Q2
PenelaPortugalRegião de Coimbra8.36%6.27%5.447812026 Q2
Alcázar de San JuanSpainCiudad Real8.36%6.27%5.447822024
TondelaPortugalViseu Dão Lafões8.34%6.26%5.848402026 Q2
PinhelPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela8.30%6.23%2.944252026 Q2
AlmeidaPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela8.26%6.20%2.854142026 Q2
Figueiró dos VinhosPortugalRegião de Leiria8.25%6.19%4.516562026 Q2
ValdepeñasSpainCiudad Real8.11%6.08%5.007402024
Vila Nova de Foz CôaPortugalDouro8.06%6.05%3.014482026 Q2
SourePortugalRegião de Coimbra8.04%6.03%5.908812026 Q2
TrancosoPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela8.01%6.01%3.675502026 Q2
AnsiãoPortugalRegião de Leiria8.00%6.00%5.007502026 Q2
ConstânciaPortugalMédio Tejo7.99%5.99%5.748622026 Q2
Moimenta da BeiraPortugalDouro7.98%5.98%3.615432026 Q2
AlvaiázerePortugalRegião de Leiria7.96%5.97%4.516802026 Q2
Proença-a-NovaPortugalBeira Baixa7.90%5.92%4.066172026 Q2
São Pedro do SulPortugalViseu Dão Lafões7.87%5.90%6.189422026 Q2
Castro DairePortugalViseu Dão Lafões7.83%5.87%4.787332026 Q2
ArganilPortugalRegião de Coimbra7.68%5.76%4.537082026 Q2
MieresSpainAsturias7.66%5.75%5.007832024
Ferreira do AlentejoPortugalBaixo Alentejo7.64%5.73%5.007852026 Q2
GouveiaPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela7.64%5.73%3.685782026 Q2
NelasPortugalViseu Dão Lafões7.63%5.72%4.917722026 Q2
Santa Comba DãoPortugalViseu Dão Lafões7.62%5.72%4.937762026 Q2
EldaSpainAlicante7.61%5.70%4.507102024
LangreoSpainAsturias7.55%5.66%4.907792024
SerpaPortugalBaixo Alentejo7.43%5.57%4.357032026 Q2
Celorico da BeiraPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela7.34%5.50%3.105072026 Q2
MelgaçoPortugalAlto Minho7.24%5.43%4.216982026 Q2
Carregal do SalPortugalViseu Dão Lafões7.16%5.37%4.627742026 Q2
La Línea de la ConcepciónSpainCádiz7.15%5.36%7.791,3072024
PonferradaSpainLeón7.13%5.35%5.018432024
SaltSpainGirona7.12%5.34%6.551,1042024
MouraPortugalBaixo Alentejo7.11%5.33%4.828142026 Q2
SouselPortugalAlto Alentejo7.10%5.32%3.816442026 Q2
Ferreira do ZêzerePortugalMédio Tejo7.06%5.30%5.228872026 Q2
Oliveira do HospitalPortugalRegião de Coimbra7.06%5.30%4.567752026 Q2
AlmansaSpainAlbacete7.04%5.28%4.217182024
TortosaSpainTarragona7.01%5.26%5.138772024
SinesPortugalAlentejo Litoral6.98%5.23%15.072,5912026 Q2
MangualdePortugalViseu Dão Lafões6.96%5.22%4.928482026 Q2
AlcanenaPortugalMédio Tejo6.96%5.22%5.008622026 Q2
TábuaPortugalRegião de Coimbra6.94%5.21%4.567882026 Q2
LleidaSpainLleida6.91%5.18%6.611,1482024
Talavera de la ReinaSpainToledo6.91%5.18%5.168962024
GuardaPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela6.88%5.16%5.269172026 Q2
FundãoPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela6.88%5.16%4.868482026 Q2
La Vall d'UixóSpainCastellón6.87%5.15%4.307512024
Paredes de CouraPortugalAlto Minho6.85%5.14%4.557972026 Q2
Alcoy/AlcoiSpainAlicante6.84%5.13%4.497882024
Arcos de ValdevezPortugalAlto Minho6.83%5.12%5.299302026 Q2
AnadiaPortugalRegião de Aveiro6.82%5.12%5.961,0482026 Q2
EstremozPortugalAlentejo Central6.82%5.12%4.788412026 Q2
AbrantesPortugalMédio Tejo6.74%5.05%5.911,0532026 Q2
Sever do VougaPortugalRegião de Aveiro6.71%5.03%4.618252026 Q2
SeiaPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela6.69%5.02%4.137412026 Q2
CubaPortugalBaixo Alentejo6.69%5.02%3.846892026 Q2
MonçãoPortugalAlto Minho6.67%5.00%6.671,2002026 Q2
Miranda de EbroSpainBurgos6.67%5.00%6.261,1262024
Torres NovasPortugalMédio Tejo6.65%4.99%6.661,2012026 Q2
CovilhãPortugalBeiras e Serra da Estrela6.65%4.99%6.231,1242026 Q2
OndaSpainCastellón6.65%4.98%4.558212024
PetrerSpainAlicante6.64%4.98%4.438002024
MortáguaPortugalRegião de Coimbra6.63%4.97%4.488112026 Q2
AlgecirasSpainCádiz6.59%4.94%6.771,2332024
CinfãesPortugalTâmega e Sousa6.59%4.94%4.247722026 Q2
San Andrés del RabanedoSpainLeón6.58%4.94%5.449922024
CamasSpainSeville6.58%4.93%7.451,3592024
MéridaSpainBadajoz6.57%4.93%5.119342024
VillenaSpainAlicante6.55%4.91%3.877082024
CantanhedePortugalRegião de Coimbra6.55%4.91%6.001,1002026 Q2
ValpaçosPortugalAlto Tâmega e Barroso6.54%4.91%3.816992026 Q2
VillarrobledoSpainAlbacete6.51%4.88%3.406272024
LinaresSpainJaén6.50%4.87%4.177692024
Vila Pouca de AguiarPortugalAlto Tâmega e Barroso6.45%4.84%4.007442026 Q2
TorrelavegaSpainCantabria6.44%4.83%6.271,1672024
FerrolSpainA Coruña6.42%4.82%4.768902024
AlaquàsSpainValencia6.42%4.81%6.151,1512024
SoriaSpainSoria6.41%4.81%6.751,2632024
Vila-realSpainCastellón6.41%4.81%4.879112024
BejaPortugalBaixo Alentejo6.39%4.79%6.801,2772026 Q2
TomarPortugalMédio Tejo6.37%4.77%7.221,3612026 Q2
Borriana/BurrianaSpainCastellón6.33%4.75%4.488492024
Ponte de SorPortugalAlto Alentejo6.33%4.75%5.229902026 Q2
Vila ViçosaPortugalAlentejo Central6.31%4.73%4.448442026 Q2
SátãoPortugalViseu Dão Lafões6.31%4.73%3.767152026 Q2
JumillaSpainMurcia6.30%4.72%3.576802024
NoveldaSpainAlicante6.30%4.72%3.927462024
HuelvaSpainHuelva6.29%4.72%6.791,2942024
Vila FlorPortugalTerras de Trás-os-Montes6.29%4.72%2.725192026 Q2
AlziraSpainValencia6.29%4.71%4.648862024
SestaoSpainBizkaia6.27%4.70%9.751,8672024
Molina de SeguraSpainMurcia6.25%4.69%5.271,0122024
Almazora/AlmassoraSpainCastellón6.21%4.66%4.658992024
L'Hospitalet de LlobregatSpainBarcelona6.21%4.66%13.002,5132024
HellínSpainAlbacete6.21%4.66%3.546852024
Oliveira de FradesPortugalViseu Dão Lafões6.20%4.65%4.779232026 Q2
IngenioSpainLas Palmas6.18%4.63%6.221,2092024
Coria del RíoSpainSeville6.18%4.63%5.941,1552024
OntinyentSpainValencia6.17%4.63%4.128022024
TeldeSpainLas Palmas6.17%4.63%7.141,3892024
XirivellaSpainValencia6.15%4.61%6.061,1822024
YeclaSpainMurcia6.15%4.61%3.546912024
AlgemesíSpainValencia6.14%4.61%4.007812024
Aranda de DueroSpainBurgos6.13%4.60%6.201,2132024
ElvasPortugalAlto Alentejo6.10%4.57%4.939702026 Q2
Santa Lucía de TirajanaSpainLas Palmas6.09%4.57%6.771,3342024
Ciudad RealSpainCiudad Real6.07%4.56%5.791,1442024
VelasPortugalAzores6.03%4.53%6.131,2192026 Q2
Montemor-o-VelhoPortugalRegião de Coimbra6.03%4.52%6.451,2832026 Q2
LucenaSpainCórdoba6.03%4.52%4.599132024
AroucaPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area6.03%4.52%5.281,0512026 Q2
AvilésSpainAsturias6.03%4.52%5.981,1902024
Vieira do MinhoPortugalAve6.03%4.52%5.701,1352026 Q2
JaénSpainJaén6.03%4.52%5.921,1782024
El EjidoSpainAlmería6.02%4.52%5.261,0482024
VidigueiraPortugalBaixo Alentejo6.00%4.50%4.008002026 Q2
Morón de la FronteraSpainSeville6.00%4.50%4.589162024
LorcaSpainMurcia6.00%4.50%4.829652024
Castelo BrancoPortugalBeira Baixa5.99%4.50%5.321,0652026 Q2
MurciaSpainMurcia5.99%4.50%6.521,3062024
FigueresSpainGirona5.99%4.50%6.141,2302024
AlcantarillaSpainMurcia5.98%4.49%4.318652024
Cabeceiras de BastoPortugalAve5.98%4.48%4.438892026 Q2
IllescasSpainToledo5.96%4.47%6.881,3872024
Villanueva de la SerenaSpainBadajoz5.95%4.46%3.787622024
Sagunto/SaguntSpainValencia5.93%4.45%5.971,2072024
Sant Adrià de BesòsSpainBarcelona5.93%4.45%11.002,2252024
XàtivaSpainValencia5.92%4.44%4.669442024
CórdobaSpainCórdoba5.91%4.43%7.141,4502024
Jerez de la FronteraSpainCádiz5.91%4.43%6.511,3232024
ManresaSpainBarcelona5.91%4.43%6.321,2842024
AlmodôvarPortugalBaixo Alentejo5.87%4.40%5.271,0772026 Q2
OurémPortugalMédio Tejo5.87%4.40%6.901,4112026 Q2
CatarrojaSpainValencia5.86%4.40%5.711,1702024
RedondelaSpainPontevedra5.85%4.39%5.461,1192024
TarragonaSpainTarragona5.85%4.39%7.501,5392024
AgüimesSpainLas Palmas5.84%4.38%7.371,5142024
Vale de CambraPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area5.84%4.38%5.841,2002026 Q2
CeutaSpainCeuta5.83%4.37%9.451,9452024
ReusSpainTarragona5.82%4.36%6.441,3282024
LamegoPortugalDouro5.82%4.36%4.881,0072026 Q2
PalenciaSpainPalencia5.81%4.36%5.761,1902024
CoruchePortugalLezíria do Tejo5.81%4.36%6.671,3772026 Q2
Caravaca de la CruzSpainMurcia5.81%4.36%3.667562024
SantarémPortugalLezíria do Tejo5.81%4.36%7.711,5932026 Q2
ManisesSpainValencia5.80%4.35%6.401,3222024
AlmeríaSpainAlmería5.80%4.35%6.771,4002024
BaiãoPortugalTâmega e Sousa5.80%4.35%4.268812026 Q2
Puente GenilSpainCórdoba5.80%4.35%4.228732024
EibarSpainGipuzkoa5.79%4.34%8.641,7912024
AldaiaSpainValencia5.79%4.34%5.951,2342024
Azuqueca de HenaresSpainGuadalajara5.79%4.34%7.581,5712024
TorrentSpainValencia5.78%4.33%6.281,3042024
CrevillentSpainAlicante5.77%4.33%3.908112024
Campo MaiorPortugalAlto Alentejo5.77%4.33%3.276802026 Q2
Castro VerdePortugalBaixo Alentejo5.77%4.33%5.631,1712026 Q2
ArucasSpainLas Palmas5.77%4.32%6.331,3182024
MelillaSpainMelilla5.74%4.30%9.101,9032024
SieroSpainAsturias5.74%4.30%6.021,2602024
Villaviciosa de OdónSpainMadrid5.73%4.30%12.912,7012024
AndújarSpainJaén5.72%4.29%3.667682024
Vila da Praia da VitóriaPortugalAzores5.71%4.28%6.521,3702026 Q2
PlasenciaSpainCáceres5.71%4.28%4.459362024
Reguengos de MonsarazPortugalAlentejo Central5.70%4.28%5.211,0962026 Q2
CarmonaSpainSeville5.70%4.28%5.561,1692024
Alcalá de GuadaíraSpainSeville5.70%4.28%6.291,3232024
TudelaSpainNavarre5.70%4.27%6.011,2652024
La RinconadaSpainSeville5.70%4.27%6.251,3172024
TotanaSpainMurcia5.69%4.27%4.068572024
NarónSpainA Coruña5.68%4.26%4.258982024
ToledoSpainToledo5.66%4.25%7.331,5532024
MealhadaPortugalRegião de Coimbra5.66%4.25%5.351,1342026 Q2
Mairena del AljarafeSpainSeville5.64%4.23%8.441,7952024
OviedoSpainAsturias5.64%4.23%7.321,5562024
ArrecifeSpainLas Palmas5.62%4.21%7.101,5172024
Castellón de la Plana/Castelló de la PlanaSpainCastellón5.61%4.21%5.431,1632024
Dos HermanasSpainSeville5.60%4.20%7.451,5942024
Puerto del RosarioSpainLas Palmas5.60%4.20%6.821,4622024
TerrassaSpainBarcelona5.60%4.20%8.901,9082024
ParlaSpainMadrid5.59%4.20%8.211,7612024
Santa Coloma de GramenetSpainBarcelona5.59%4.19%9.922,1282024
Quart de PobletSpainValencia5.59%4.19%6.151,3222024
Granadilla de AbonaSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife5.58%4.19%8.471,8222024
AranjuezSpainMadrid5.58%4.19%7.901,7002024
SertãPortugalBeira Baixa5.58%4.18%4.509682026 Q2
Vila Nova de PoiaresPortugalRegião de Coimbra5.55%4.16%4.901,0592026 Q2
San Cristóbal de La LagunaSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife5.55%4.16%7.311,5812024
Castelo de PaivaPortugalTâmega e Sousa5.54%4.16%4.209092026 Q2
ÁvilaSpainÁvila5.54%4.15%5.921,2832024
EstarrejaPortugalRegião de Aveiro5.53%4.14%6.111,3272026 Q2
Los Palacios y VillafrancaSpainSeville5.52%4.14%4.791,0412024
UtreraSpainSeville5.52%4.14%5.431,1812024
Don BenitoSpainBadajoz5.50%4.12%4.329442024
AntequeraSpainMálaga5.48%4.11%5.501,2032024
BurjassotSpainValencia5.47%4.10%6.331,3882024
Albergaria-a-VelhaPortugalRegião de Aveiro5.47%4.10%6.781,4882026 Q2
GuadalajaraSpainGuadalajara5.47%4.10%7.251,5912024
Los RealejosSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife5.47%4.10%5.971,3112024
MonchiquePortugalAlgarve5.46%4.10%7.411,6282026 Q2
BenicarlóSpainCastellón5.45%4.09%5.211,1462024
BurgosSpainBurgos5.45%4.09%7.091,5622024
Sant Boi de LlobregatSpainBarcelona5.44%4.08%10.872,3992024
Santiago do CacémPortugalAlentejo Litoral5.43%4.08%9.892,1842026 Q2
LebrijaSpainSeville5.42%4.07%4.179232024
Torre-PachecoSpainMurcia5.41%4.06%4.681,0372024
MarvãoPortugalAlto Alentejo5.40%4.05%2.926492026 Q2
BatalhaPortugalRegião de Leiria5.39%4.04%6.481,4422026 Q2
ElcheSpainAlicante5.39%4.04%5.451,2142024
ChavesPortugalAlto Tâmega e Barroso5.39%4.04%5.411,2052026 Q2
Lloret de MarSpainGirona5.39%4.04%8.681,9342024
PortalegrePortugalAlto Alentejo5.38%4.03%4.961,1072026 Q2
BarakaldoSpainBizkaia5.37%4.03%10.472,3402024
San Vicente del Raspeig/Sant Vicent del RaspeigSpainAlicante5.36%4.02%6.441,4402024
Puerto RealSpainCádiz5.36%4.02%6.681,4942024
Roquetas de MarSpainAlmería5.36%4.02%6.061,3582024
Santa Cruz de TenerifeSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife5.35%4.01%7.801,7502024
RubíSpainBarcelona5.35%4.01%9.182,0592024
CartagenaSpainMurcia5.35%4.01%5.421,2172024
Puerto de la CruzSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife5.34%4.01%10.212,2922024
Alcalá de HenaresSpainMadrid5.33%4.00%9.422,1202024
SanturtziSpainBizkaia5.33%4.00%10.052,2632024
ÁguedaPortugalRegião de Aveiro5.33%4.00%6.261,4102026 Q2
IgualadaSpainBarcelona5.33%3.99%6.621,4912024
GironaSpainGirona5.32%3.99%9.132,0582024
CuencaSpainCuenca5.32%3.99%5.621,2682024
ValdemoroSpainMadrid5.32%3.99%8.962,0202024
ChamuscaPortugalLezíria do Tejo5.31%3.98%4.039112026 Q2
BlanesSpainGirona5.30%3.98%7.941,7982024
Peso da RéguaPortugalDouro5.30%3.97%4.761,0782026 Q2
Montcada i ReixacSpainBarcelona5.30%3.97%8.912,0192024
Oliveira do BairroPortugalRegião de Aveiro5.30%3.97%6.131,3892026 Q2
ZaragozaSpainZaragoza5.29%3.97%7.721,7502024
Santa Perpètua de MogodaSpainBarcelona5.29%3.97%9.002,0402024
La OrotavaSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife5.28%3.96%5.951,3512024
AlmeirimPortugalLezíria do Tejo5.28%3.96%6.991,5892026 Q2
Macedo de CavaleirosPortugalTerras de Trás-os-Montes5.27%3.95%3.758542026 Q2
AlmendralejoSpainBadajoz5.26%3.95%3.718462024
CiezaSpainMurcia5.26%3.94%3.888842024
MotrilSpainGranada5.26%3.94%5.441,2422024
ValladolidSpainValladolid5.26%3.94%6.761,5432024
Vilafranca del PenedèsSpainBarcelona5.25%3.94%7.441,6992024
GrândolaPortugalAlentejo Litoral5.25%3.94%11.132,5432026 Q2
MurtosaPortugalRegião de Aveiro5.25%3.94%6.241,4272026 Q2
ValençaPortugalAlto Minho5.24%3.93%5.651,2952026 Q2
OlotSpainGirona5.23%3.93%6.181,4182024
PortugaleteSpainBizkaia5.23%3.92%10.162,3322024
Angra do HeroísmoPortugalAzores5.23%3.92%5.951,3662026 Q2
Sant Pere de RibesSpainBarcelona5.22%3.92%9.472,1742024
ÁguilasSpainMurcia5.22%3.91%4.881,1212024
Rio MaiorPortugalLezíria do Tejo5.22%3.91%5.901,3572026 Q2
RipolletSpainBarcelona5.21%3.91%9.382,1572024
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaSpainLas Palmas5.21%3.91%8.101,8652024
Cornellà de LlobregatSpainBarcelona5.21%3.91%11.342,6132024
TaroucaPortugalDouro5.20%3.90%3.257502026 Q2
ZamoraSpainZamora5.20%3.90%4.911,1332024
SevilleSpainSeville5.20%3.90%9.172,1192024
Figueira da FozPortugalRegião de Coimbra5.19%3.89%8.201,8972026 Q2
Sant Vicenç dels HortsSpainBarcelona5.18%3.89%9.042,0922024
AlenquerPortugalOeste5.18%3.89%8.792,0352026 Q2
El VendrellSpainTarragona5.17%3.88%7.001,6242024
TeruelSpainTeruel5.17%3.88%5.821,3522024
San Fernando de HenaresSpainMadrid5.17%3.88%9.702,2532024
BasauriSpainBizkaia5.17%3.88%9.652,2412024
Mondim de BastoPortugalAve5.16%3.87%3.858952026 Q2
San FernandoSpainCádiz5.16%3.87%6.721,5622024
Vila de ReiPortugalBeira Baixa5.15%3.87%4.391,0222026 Q2
Porto de MósPortugalRegião de Leiria5.15%3.86%5.631,3132026 Q2
CamargoSpainCantabria5.14%3.86%6.781,5822024
HuescaSpainHuesca5.13%3.85%6.671,5592024
CáceresSpainCáceres5.13%3.85%5.401,2632024
FuenlabradaSpainMadrid5.13%3.85%9.042,1172024
Arcos de la FronteraSpainCádiz5.12%3.84%4.199822024
BadalonaSpainBarcelona5.11%3.83%10.172,3882024
LeónSpainLeón5.11%3.83%5.631,3222024
NavalcarneroSpainMadrid5.10%3.82%7.991,8802024
MarínSpainPontevedra5.09%3.82%4.461,0522024
Collado VillalbaSpainMadrid5.07%3.81%9.492,2452024
GetafeSpainMadrid5.07%3.81%10.202,4132024
PombalPortugalRegião de Leiria5.07%3.81%5.751,3602026 Q2
Vendas NovasPortugalAlentejo Central5.07%3.80%7.071,6732026 Q2
El Prat de LlobregatSpainBarcelona5.06%3.79%10.942,5962024
VinaròsSpainCastellón5.05%3.79%5.241,2452024
SegoviaSpainSegovia5.05%3.79%6.861,6312024
Marinha GrandePortugalRegião de Leiria5.05%3.79%6.441,5312026 Q2
SabadellSpainBarcelona5.05%3.78%8.572,0382024
ViseuPortugalViseu Dão Lafões5.04%3.78%6.831,6272026 Q2
Pineda de MarSpainBarcelona5.03%3.77%7.971,9032024
GranollersSpainBarcelona5.02%3.77%8.732,0882024
AlbaceteSpainAlbacete5.02%3.76%5.981,4302024
Esplugues de LlobregatSpainBarcelona5.02%3.76%12.933,0942024
SuecaSpainValencia5.01%3.76%4.421,0592024
ArronchesPortugalAlto Alentejo5.01%3.76%3.548482026 Q2
BragançaPortugalTerras de Trás-os-Montes5.00%3.75%5.001,1992026 Q2
MataróSpainBarcelona5.00%3.75%8.932,1442024
VicSpainBarcelona5.00%3.75%7.071,6982024
MislataSpainValencia5.00%3.75%6.621,5902024
Vilagarcía de ArousaSpainPontevedra5.00%3.75%5.101,2252024
Vila Nova de CerveiraPortugalAlto Minho5.00%3.75%4.981,1962026 Q2
EntroncamentoPortugalMédio Tejo4.99%3.75%7.281,7492026 Q2
MirandelaPortugalTerras de Trás-os-Montes4.99%3.74%4.161,0002026 Q2
ÚbedaSpainJaén4.99%3.74%3.859262024
LogroñoSpainLa Rioja4.99%3.74%6.441,5482024
MartorellSpainBarcelona4.99%3.74%7.941,9122024
Arganda del ReySpainMadrid4.99%3.74%8.121,9562024
Sanlúcar de BarramedaSpainCádiz4.98%3.73%6.631,5992024
BadajozSpainBadajoz4.98%3.73%5.891,4202024
MóstolesSpainMadrid4.98%3.73%9.222,2242024
AmesSpainA Coruña4.97%3.73%5.601,3512024
ArteixoSpainA Coruña4.97%3.73%5.111,2342024
CandelariaSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife4.97%3.73%9.372,2632024
LugoSpainLugo4.96%3.72%4.881,1792024
ErrenteriaSpainGipuzkoa4.96%3.72%10.832,6192024
RibeiraSpainA Coruña4.96%3.72%4.711,1392024
GandiaSpainValencia4.95%3.72%5.221,2652024
PintoSpainMadrid4.95%3.71%9.432,2862024
Torrejón de ArdozSpainMadrid4.95%3.71%9.212,2342024
MoitaPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.95%3.71%10.462,5382026 Q2
ArraiolosPortugalAlentejo Central4.94%3.71%5.091,2362026 Q2
CoimbraPortugalRegião de Coimbra4.94%3.70%9.442,2952026 Q2
CarballoSpainA Coruña4.93%3.70%3.648842024
San JavierSpainMurcia4.91%3.68%5.951,4532024
Vila Nova de GaiaPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.91%3.68%10.852,6522026 Q2
IrunSpainGipuzkoa4.91%3.68%9.882,4162024
Vilanova i la GeltrúSpainBarcelona4.91%3.68%8.842,1612024
PaternaSpainValencia4.91%3.68%6.621,6182024
CadavalPortugalOeste4.90%3.67%6.261,5342026 Q2
AveiroPortugalRegião de Aveiro4.89%3.67%9.752,3912026 Q2
LeganésSpainMadrid4.89%3.67%9.762,3942024
San RoqueSpainCádiz4.89%3.67%8.081,9832024
Barberà del VallèsSpainBarcelona4.89%3.67%9.182,2542024
BarreiroPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.88%3.66%11.722,8822026 Q2
BombarralPortugalOeste4.88%3.66%6.911,7002026 Q2
SetúbalPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.87%3.65%11.202,7602026 Q2
Sant Feliu de LlobregatSpainBarcelona4.87%3.65%11.362,8012024
VigoSpainPontevedra4.86%3.65%7.611,8792024
AlmadaPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.86%3.64%13.713,3872026 Q2
AlicanteSpainAlicante4.85%3.64%7.111,7572024
RedondoPortugalAlentejo Central4.85%3.63%4.281,0602026 Q2
CosladaSpainMadrid4.84%3.63%9.792,4252024
MiraPortugalRegião de Coimbra4.84%3.63%6.301,5632026 Q2
Viana do CasteloPortugalAlto Minho4.83%3.62%7.801,9382026 Q2
Cerdanyola del VallèsSpainBarcelona4.82%3.62%10.042,4972024
Santa CruzPortugalMadeira4.82%3.62%11.462,8532026 Q2
AmadoraPortugalGrande Lisboa4.81%3.61%13.303,3152026 Q2
LeiriaPortugalRegião de Leiria4.81%3.60%7.971,9902026 Q2
RondaSpainMálaga4.80%3.60%5.101,2742024
PontevedraSpainPontevedra4.80%3.60%6.321,5802024
Sant Joan DespíSpainBarcelona4.80%3.60%11.582,8972024
AmarantePortugalTâmega e Sousa4.80%3.60%4.841,2112026 Q2
Vitoria-GasteizSpainÁlava4.79%3.60%9.212,3062024
Alcácer do SalPortugalAlentejo Litoral4.79%3.59%7.811,9562026 Q2
Alhaurín de la TorreSpainMálaga4.79%3.59%8.692,1782024
ViladecansSpainBarcelona4.79%3.59%10.272,5762024
PortoPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.79%3.59%14.483,6312026 Q2
La Villajoyosa/Vila JoiosaSpainAlicante4.78%3.59%6.681,6762024
BilbaoSpainBizkaia4.78%3.58%11.512,8922024
CartaxoPortugalLezíria do Tejo4.77%3.58%6.451,6212026 Q2
Mollet del VallèsSpainBarcelona4.77%3.58%8.442,1232024
FunchalPortugalMadeira4.76%3.57%14.033,5382026 Q2
GijónSpainAsturias4.76%3.57%7.211,8182024
AronaSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife4.76%3.57%9.152,3092024
CambrilsSpainTarragona4.74%3.55%8.002,0262024
BragaPortugalCávado4.74%3.55%8.682,1992026 Q2
PalmelaPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.73%3.55%9.942,5222026 Q2
CulleredoSpainA Coruña4.72%3.54%6.101,5522024
AlcorcónSpainMadrid4.71%3.53%10.192,5962024
GalapagarSpainMadrid4.71%3.53%8.562,1832024
MatosinhosPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.70%3.53%12.483,1832026 Q2
Condeixa-a-NovaPortugalRegião de Coimbra4.70%3.53%6.541,6692026 Q2
Premià de MarSpainBarcelona4.70%3.52%9.682,4712024
MoraPortugalAlentejo Central4.69%3.52%4.171,0662026 Q2
Vila VerdePortugalCávado4.69%3.52%6.011,5382026 Q2
MadalenaPortugalAzores4.69%3.52%4.991,2772026 Q2
TorreviejaSpainAlicante4.66%3.50%6.601,6972024
ÉcijaSpainSeville4.66%3.50%3.891,0002024
TrofaPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.65%3.49%7.591,9592026 Q2
AzambujaPortugalLezíria do Tejo4.65%3.49%7.922,0452026 Q2
OvarPortugalRegião de Aveiro4.65%3.48%7.501,9372026 Q2
SeixalPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.64%3.48%11.442,9572026 Q2
SalouSpainTarragona4.64%3.48%8.222,1252024
OurenseSpainOurense4.63%3.47%5.071,3132024
Oliveira de AzeméisPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.63%3.47%5.811,5072026 Q2
ÓbidosPortugalOeste4.63%3.47%8.672,2492026 Q2
MaiaPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.62%3.47%9.852,5572026 Q2
Chiclana de la FronteraSpainCádiz4.62%3.47%6.711,7432024
Caldas da RainhaPortugalOeste4.62%3.46%8.422,1882026 Q2
GondomarPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.61%3.46%9.032,3482026 Q2
El CampelloSpainAlicante4.61%3.46%8.572,2312024
MazarrónSpainMurcia4.61%3.46%4.931,2832024
GolegãPortugalLezíria do Tejo4.61%3.46%5.021,3072026 Q2
Ponta DelgadaPortugalAzores4.61%3.46%8.002,0832026 Q2
Celorico de BastoPortugalTâmega e Sousa4.60%3.45%3.759792026 Q2
CaminhaPortugalAlto Minho4.59%3.45%6.671,7422026 Q2
Santa Maria da FeiraPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.59%3.44%6.751,7662026 Q2
Sant Andreu de la BarcaSpainBarcelona4.59%3.44%8.532,2322024
SantanderSpainCantabria4.58%3.44%8.282,1702024
SalamancaSpainSalamanca4.58%3.43%6.381,6742024
São João da MadeiraPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.57%3.43%7.301,9162026 Q2
Ponte de LimaPortugalAlto Minho4.57%3.43%6.141,6122026 Q2
CangasSpainPontevedra4.56%3.42%5.631,4822024
OdemiraPortugalAlentejo Litoral4.56%3.42%6.841,8002026 Q2
El Puerto de Santa MaríaSpainCádiz4.56%3.42%7.531,9842024
GaldakaoSpainBizkaia4.56%3.42%8.592,2622024
AlpiarçaPortugalLezíria do Tejo4.55%3.41%5.211,3742026 Q2
OleirosSpainA Coruña4.55%3.41%6.691,7652024
Las Rozas de MadridSpainMadrid4.55%3.41%13.403,5392024
Montemor-o-NovoPortugalAlentejo Central4.54%3.41%5.651,4932026 Q2
PenafielPortugalTâmega e Sousa4.53%3.40%5.741,5202026 Q2
San Sebastián de los ReyesSpainMadrid4.52%3.39%11.483,0482024
Ponte da BarcaPortugalAlto Minho4.51%3.38%4.431,1802026 Q2
Sobral de Monte AgraçoPortugalOeste4.50%3.38%7.101,8932026 Q2
ÉvoraPortugalAlentejo Central4.50%3.37%8.722,3272026 Q2
ValenciaSpainValencia4.49%3.37%8.182,1852024
AlcobaçaPortugalOeste4.48%3.36%7.001,8762026 Q2
MálagaSpainMálaga4.48%3.36%9.552,5612024
GuimarãesPortugalAve4.47%3.35%6.921,8592026 Q2
SintraPortugalGrande Lisboa4.46%3.35%11.413,0682026 Q2
MontijoPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.46%3.35%10.192,7402026 Q2
ÍlhavoPortugalRegião de Aveiro4.46%3.35%8.402,2602026 Q2
Vila do CondePortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.46%3.34%8.672,3332026 Q2
LousãPortugalRegião de Coimbra4.46%3.34%5.481,4762026 Q2
Vila Nova de FamalicãoPortugalAve4.45%3.34%6.901,8592026 Q2
Santiago de CompostelaSpainA Coruña4.45%3.34%7.211,9442024
BenaventePortugalLezíria do Tejo4.45%3.34%8.052,1712026 Q2
AmaresPortugalCávado4.44%3.33%6.061,6362026 Q2
ValongoPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.44%3.33%8.592,3202026 Q2
BarcelosPortugalCávado4.44%3.33%6.591,7802026 Q2
Vila Franca de XiraPortugalGrande Lisboa4.44%3.33%11.032,9832026 Q2
Torres VedrasPortugalOeste4.42%3.32%8.892,4112026 Q2
Póvoa de VarzimPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.41%3.31%9.092,4722026 Q2
VagosPortugalRegião de Aveiro4.40%3.30%6.341,7312026 Q2
MafraPortugalGrande Lisboa4.38%3.28%10.973,0062026 Q2
Castro-UrdialesSpainCantabria4.37%3.28%8.202,2522024
DurangoSpainBizkaia4.36%3.27%8.712,3972024
Paços de FerreiraPortugalTâmega e Sousa4.36%3.27%5.541,5252026 Q2
Colmenar ViejoSpainMadrid4.35%3.26%8.722,4062024
Porto SantoPortugalMadeira4.35%3.26%8.732,4102026 Q2
GavàSpainBarcelona4.34%3.26%10.462,8912024
LeioaSpainBizkaia4.33%3.25%10.652,9542024
AlcochetePortugalPenínsula de Setúbal4.33%3.24%10.682,9632026 Q2
Santa PolaSpainAlicante4.32%3.24%6.821,8942024
Viana do AlentejoPortugalAlentejo Central4.32%3.24%3.761,0452026 Q2
Boadilla del MonteSpainMadrid4.31%3.23%12.643,5192024
PortimãoPortugalAlgarve4.31%3.23%11.703,2592026 Q2
OdivelasPortugalGrande Lisboa4.31%3.23%12.903,5952026 Q2
EspinhoPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.30%3.23%10.032,7972026 Q2
FelgueirasPortugalTâmega e Sousa4.29%3.22%4.371,2222026 Q2
Vila RealPortugalDouro4.29%3.21%6.291,7612026 Q2
SilvesPortugalAlgarve4.28%3.21%10.192,8602026 Q2
Marco de CanavesesPortugalTâmega e Sousa4.27%3.21%4.881,3702026 Q2
Vila Nova da BarquinhaPortugalMédio Tejo4.27%3.21%5.571,5642026 Q2
IncaSpainBalearic Islands4.27%3.20%7.001,9672024
LouresPortugalGrande Lisboa4.26%3.20%12.153,4212026 Q2
OeirasPortugalGrande Lisboa4.26%3.19%15.754,4382026 Q2
LourinhãPortugalOeste4.26%3.19%7.392,0832026 Q2
NíjarSpainAlmería4.24%3.18%4.141,1722024
FafePortugalAve4.24%3.18%4.841,3702026 Q2
BarcelonaSpainBarcelona4.24%3.18%13.683,8732024
Póvoa de LanhosoPortugalAve4.24%3.18%5.001,4162026 Q2
LlucmajorSpainBalearic Islands4.23%3.17%10.092,8612024
AlbufeiraPortugalAlgarve4.20%3.15%12.223,4902026 Q2
OlivaSpainValencia4.20%3.15%4.391,2532024
TaviraPortugalAlgarve4.19%3.14%11.463,2822026 Q2
EsposendePortugalCávado4.19%3.14%7.782,2292026 Q2
Arruda dos VinhosPortugalOeste4.19%3.14%7.872,2562026 Q2
GranadaSpainGranada4.18%3.14%6.851,9642024
Rivas-VaciamadridSpainMadrid4.18%3.14%9.162,6282024
Lagoa (R.A.A.)PortugalAzores4.18%3.14%6.881,9752026 Q2
VizelaPortugalAve4.17%3.13%5.511,5852026 Q2
CastelldefelsSpainBarcelona4.16%3.12%12.803,6912024
CádizSpainCádiz4.16%3.12%9.072,6172024
RotaSpainCádiz4.16%3.12%8.102,3382024
CascaisPortugalGrande Lisboa4.13%3.10%16.834,8892026 Q2
Vélez-MálagaSpainMálaga4.13%3.10%6.841,9872024
ParedesPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.11%3.08%5.841,7052026 Q2
BenalmádenaSpainMálaga4.10%3.08%10.082,9462024
MachicoPortugalMadeira4.10%3.08%7.082,0702026 Q2
MajadahondaSpainMadrid4.10%3.08%13.213,8652024
BenidormSpainAlicante4.10%3.07%8.452,4732024
PenichePortugalOeste4.10%3.07%7.962,3322026 Q2
NazaréPortugalOeste4.09%3.07%9.052,6562026 Q2
TorremolinosSpainMálaga4.09%3.06%10.172,9882024
Santo TirsoPortugalPorto Metropolitan Area4.08%3.06%5.881,7292026 Q2
Ribeira GrandePortugalAzores4.07%3.06%5.691,6762026 Q2
Castro MarimPortugalAlgarve4.06%3.05%9.182,7102026 Q2
LepeSpainHuelva4.06%3.04%5.091,5052024
Tres CantosSpainMadrid4.04%3.03%11.503,4142024
LisbonPortugalGrande Lisboa4.03%3.02%17.435,1922026 Q2
San Bartolomé de TirajanaSpainLas Palmas4.02%3.01%8.932,6682024
LousadaPortugalTâmega e Sousa4.01%3.01%4.861,4532026 Q2
Pamplona/IruñaSpainNavarre3.99%2.99%7.932,3832024
SesimbraPortugalPenínsula de Setúbal3.99%2.99%10.193,0652026 Q2
AlmuñécarSpainGranada3.98%2.98%6.782,0452024
MijasSpainMálaga3.98%2.98%8.682,6182024
Palma (Mallorca)SpainBalearic Islands3.98%2.98%9.842,9682024
BorbaPortugalAlentejo Central3.97%2.98%3.039152026 Q2
MadridSpainMadrid3.97%2.98%13.974,2252024
Pozuelo de AlarcónSpainMadrid3.95%2.96%13.674,1542024
GetxoSpainBizkaia3.93%2.95%11.343,4632024
FaroPortugalAlgarve3.92%2.94%10.293,1502026 Q2
A CoruñaSpainA Coruña3.92%2.94%7.102,1752024
AdejeSpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife3.92%2.94%10.003,0632024
Calheta (R.A.M.)PortugalMadeira3.91%2.93%6.081,8652026 Q2
AlcobendasSpainMadrid3.89%2.92%11.843,6492024
LagosPortugalAlgarve3.88%2.91%12.773,9492026 Q2
Câmara de LobosPortugalMadeira3.88%2.91%7.962,4642026 Q2
Salvaterra de MagosPortugalLezíria do Tejo3.87%2.90%5.981,8532026 Q2
SitgesSpainBarcelona3.86%2.90%13.374,1502024
HortaPortugalAzores3.86%2.90%4.411,3702026 Q2
Rincón de la VictoriaSpainMálaga3.86%2.89%8.742,7192024
Donostia / San SebastiánSpainGipuzkoa3.85%2.88%13.994,3652024
Vila Real de Santo AntónioPortugalAlgarve3.82%2.87%9.923,1162026 Q2
Sant Cugat del VallèsSpainBarcelona3.81%2.86%13.554,2662024
OlhãoPortugalAlgarve3.79%2.84%8.752,7712026 Q2
FuengirolaSpainMálaga3.79%2.84%9.292,9412024
La OlivaSpainLas Palmas3.77%2.83%8.592,7342024
OrihuelaSpainAlicante3.75%2.82%4.891,5622024
EsteponaSpainMálaga3.73%2.80%8.362,6922024
MarratxíSpainBalearic Islands3.71%2.78%9.092,9382024
MaóSpainBalearic Islands3.59%2.70%6.892,3012024
CalpSpainAlicante3.59%2.69%7.242,4212024
LouléPortugalAlgarve3.58%2.68%12.334,1372026 Q2
LagoaPortugalAlgarve3.53%2.65%9.933,3712026 Q2
Vila do BispoPortugalAlgarve3.52%2.64%9.363,1892026 Q2
DéniaSpainAlicante3.50%2.63%6.652,2772024
ManacorSpainBalearic Islands3.44%2.58%6.252,1832024
MarbellaSpainMálaga3.40%2.55%9.633,3962024
São Brás de AlportelPortugalAlgarve3.39%2.54%6.932,4522026 Q2
AljezurPortugalAlgarve3.34%2.50%8.993,2342026 Q2
CalviàSpainBalearic Islands3.30%2.48%12.724,6212024
EivissaSpainBalearic Islands3.14%2.36%12.674,8362024
Ciutadella de MenorcaSpainBalearic Islands3.12%2.34%7.792,9952024
Jávea/XàbiaSpainAlicante3.09%2.31%7.142,7782024
Santa Eulalia del RíoSpainBalearic Islands2.86%2.14%12.905,4122024

Method and sources

Spain (306 municipalities, 2024). Rent: the median monthly rent per m² of apartments let as a main home in 2024, from income tax returns (SERPAVI, the housing ministry's rent reference system; all declared leases, not only new ones). Price: the average of the four 2024 quarterly mean appraised values per m² of free-market housing, from the housing ministry's valuation statistics for municipalities over 25,000 inhabitants. Appraised values are bank valuations for mortgages, not sale prices. The appraisal table lists municipality names without codes; we match each name to its official INE municipality code.

Portugal (251 municipalities, 12 months to 2026 Q2). Rent: INE median rent per m² of new leases signed in the last 12 months (indicator 0014696). Price: INE median sale price per m² of dwellings sold in the last 12 months (indicator 0012234). Same municipality, same period.

Not like-for-like. The two countries use different data: Spain's figures are two years older, use rents on all current leases (lower than rents on new leases when rents are rising) and appraised values rather than sale prices. Portuguese yields on new leases would usually come out higher than on all leases. Compare areas within a country first; read the cross-border gap as rough.

Limitations. Area medians hide large differences between neighbourhoods and property types. Holiday lets are not covered. Small Portuguese municipalities rest on few sales and leases and can move by several points between quarters.

Questions and answers

What is the average rental yield in Spain?

Across 306 Spanish municipalities over 25,000 inhabitants, the median estimated gross rental yield is 5.22% (2024 rents and appraised values), or about 3.91% after an assumed 25% of rent for costs. By province, see rental yields in Spain by province.

What is the average rental yield in Portugal?

Across 251 municipalities, the median estimated gross rental yield is 5.15% (new-lease rents and sale prices, 12 months to 2026 Q2), or about 3.86% after an assumed 25% for costs.

Which Spanish city has the highest rental yield?

Among municipalities over 25,000 inhabitants, Puertollano (Ciudad Real) has the highest estimated gross yield, 9.09%. The lowest is Santa Eulalia del Río (Balearic Islands), 2.86%. Madrid is 3.97% and Barcelona 4.24%.

What is the rental yield in Lisbon and Porto?

Lisbon 4.03% and Porto 4.79% gross (12 months to 2026 Q2), against a Portuguese median of 5.15%.

Is this net yield what I would earn?

No. It is an area average with one flat cost assumption. Real costs, tax, financing, furnishing and the specific property change the result a lot. Information only, not a recommendation.

Can I download the data?

Yes. The CSV has all 557 municipalities with rent, price, gross and indicative net yield, sample sizes, periods and sources.

Estimate, not an offer or a forecast. Gross yields are before costs, taxes, vacancies and financing, and rents and prices come from different sources and samples. Areas are averages: a specific property can differ a lot. Information only, not a recommendation.

Rental yields in Spain by province · Rental yields in Portugal by municipality · Highest rental yields in Europe, ranked · Portugal house prices by municipality · Spain house prices · All rental yields · Methodology

Source: MIVAU SERPAVI rents, municipalities (database 2011–2024) (MIVAU reuse terms (aviso legal)); MIVAU appraised values, municipalities over 25,000 inhabitants (table 35103500) (MIVAU reuse terms (aviso legal)); INE Portugal 0014696 rents (new leases) (CC BY 4.0); INE Portugal 0012234 sale prices (CC BY 4.0). Data: MIVAU SERPAVI data released 9 Jul 2026 (checked 30 Oct 2026); MIVAU municipal appraised values data released 17 Sep 2026 (checked 30 Oct 2026); INE Portugal data released 23 Oct 2026 (checked 26 Oct 2026). Methodology · Sources & licences
Origen de los datos: Ministerio de Vivienda y Agenda Urbana (valor tasado de la vivienda, municipios mayores de 25.000 habitantes, last updated Sep 17, 2026). Modified by GableIndex (estimated gross yield). Origen de los datos: Ministerio de Vivienda y Agenda Urbana (SERPAVI, database 2011–2024, last updated Jul 9, 2026). Modified by GableIndex (estimated gross yield). Source: Instituto Nacional de Estatística – Portugal (Statistics Portugal), indicators 0014696 (median rent €/m², new leases, last 12 months) and 0012234 (median sale price €/m², last 12 months); reference period as shown. Modified by GableIndex (estimated gross yield).